With a lecture on an interesting and talking subject-matter such as ''The basic problems of the endangered self-dependency in the «Sasna Tserer» epos'' spoke in the museum the worker of the institute of literature of the NAS after M. Abeghyan, candidate of philological sciences Satenik Avetisyan. The presents listened with the whole of attention her thorough, profound and meaningful lecture, during of which the author disclosed and deeply analyzed many important basic questions stirring us today. Novelties for the presents have been the revelations and observations that S. Avetisyan presented, via the epos bridging the historical past and present.
October 30
On the occasion of the 137-th anniversary of Isahakian in the museum was organized a meeting with the members of Writers’ Union of Armenia Gagik Davtyan, Nelli Shahnazaryan, Eduard Hakhverdryan, Husik Ara, Nelli Nazaryan, Manik Achemyan, the year’s best books authors. The measure opened the museum’s director Hasmik Melkonyan. Then the president of the Writer’s Union Levon Ananyan presented the authors, spoke about theirs requirements and obligations. At the measure participated also the Master’s grandson Avik Isahakyan, by the way, that day he has awarded by the medal after Nansen. Those who showed up with a speech such as Henrik Edoyan, Edvard Militonyan, Vardan Devrikyan and some young writers made estimation and gratitude speeches about Isahakian’s literary heritage noting that the life and work of great poet is a bright example of patriotism and an inexhaustible source of inspiration for our people nowdays too. In the end of the event were sounded songs by performance of Sedrak Grigoryan, artist of the state academic opera and ballet theatre. Accompanied Ani Turvandian.
October 19
In the museum was organized a measure with the title “Poetic meeting, invitation in the Master’s home” which was dedicated to the poetess Manik Achemyan. Were present the musician Vardan Hakobyan, representatives from the Ministry of diaspora, cultural workers, listeners of the National university of literature and art, students of different HEI, the pupils of the high school after Mher Abeghyan with their teachers K. Shitikyan, F. Galavaryan and Z. Gaboyan. About M. Achemyan’s public and pedagogical activity spoke Ruzanna Mesropyan and Anjela Khorenyan presented the poetess’ recently published collected works “Summer, Sunday”. The meeting was warm and simpleminded. In the end of the measure the presents read verses from Manik Achemyan’s books published in different years.
October 17
On the occasion of Avetik Isahakian’s death 55-th anniversary famous poets, literary critics, Isahakian’s museum’s and library’s collaborators, teachers of the school after Isahakian, pupils as well as admirers of Isahakian’s literary heritage had visited to the Master’s tomb in Komitas Park Pantheon. Their heart’s speech made the poets grandson Avik Isahakian, the literary critic Samvel Muradian, the poet Edvard Militonian, the collaborator of Master’s museum Ruzanna Mesropian, the teacher Gayane Srapian and the others. There were presented also pieces of Isahakian’s immortal works by performance of the recite Gayane Samvelyan and by Isahakian’s school pupils.
October 11
The teachers and pupils of 5th class from the educational complex "Elita" took part in the educational program "The fairy tales of Isahakyan".
The curators of the program were the head of the department of excursions and public relations R. Mesropyan and Mariam Sokhakyan.
After the cognitive excursion were read "The Most Useful Thing" and "Close Sun" fairy tales from the works of Isahakyan. The researchers of the museum helped the children to analyze, retell and perform the tales. After they painted what they heard and learned . The program was very interesting as it took place in the house-museum of Av. Isahakyan.
The exhibition on the themes of creations by the children will take place in the museum in future.
Within the frames of  ”European heritage days” Avetik Isahakyan house-museum presented itself with following program:
30 September 2012
Headed under the title “Road” were exhibited maps of Western Armenia, former Soviet Union, Karabagh and Transcaucasus from Isahakyan’s personal collection. A part of the presented maps are published in France and other foreign countries.
29 September 2012
In 1948 Isahakyan visited Karabagh. About that visit of Varpet spoke with report the museum’s senior researcher Tsoghik Nazaryan and the pupils of the school after Isahakyan read extracts from the book “Life under the gun tube” of Bogdan Janyan. Then Mariam Sokhakyan spoke about Varpet’s /Master/ tours by historical places of Armenia citing Isahakyan’s exquisite sayings referring to Armenian architecture.
September 22
The event was dedicated to the 95th anniversary of the publication of the first Russian book of Av. Isahakyan “The flowers of Araz”. The speeches were made by the researchers from the National Academy of Sciences of RA Anahit Vardanyan (Ph.D on philology), Zaruhi Hayryan and Shogher Khachatryan.
The audience listened to the speakers with great pleasure.
September 15
The concert of Armenian singer Heros Hovsepyan from Diaspora  was took place in the museum of Av. Isahakyan-accompanied Catherine Hovsepyan. The jewels of world and Armenian classical music were played during the concert. Epraksya Poghosyan, Julietta Aleksanyan and Sargis Bazhbeuk-Melikyan were participating in the concert under the guidance of Rafael Hakobyants.
On the 30th of June
“Kantegh" assembly of classical music presented a cocert in the museum of Avetik Isahakyan (soloists - Ishkhan Harutyunyan – saxophone, Arpine Kalinina - piano).
The assembly of young musicians aims to present the real Armenian classical music from the source till nowadays.
From 2010 “Kantegh" performed a number of concert – lectures of Komitas's creatures. The assembly came out with many concerts on this program in different  concert halls, cultural centres and educational institutions.
The head of art of assembly is author of 21 lecture and and announcer, composer, pianist, laurent of  “Triumph" prize  Arpine Kalinina.